Boarding and Day · Co-ed College Prep · Grades 6–12 & Postgraduate · Hebron, Maine

Our Leadership

Hebron’s Board of Trustees represent a vibrant mix of alumni, parents and friends of the school. Their collective skills are vital to the advancement and well-being of the school. 

Board of Trustees

Matthew Lyness ‘76, Chair
Bedford Corners, NY

Robert Waite ‘68, Vice Chair
Rockcliffe, ON, Canada

David Prout ‘83, Treasurer
Baltimore, MD

Clement Dwyer ‘66, Assistant Treasurer
Portsmouth, NH

Wallace Higgins, Secretary
Newton, MA

 

William Becker III ‘87
Falmouth, ME

Devon Biondi ‘96
Mill Valley, CA

Felica Coney P’18
Waxhaw, NC

Dr. Jamie Fey '02
Portland, ME

Wende Fox-Lawson P’15
Chicago, IL

 

Dr. Robert Greaves ‘82
Charleston, SC

Jane Harris Ash '79
Dartmouth, MA

Matthew Johnson ‘93
Pittsburgh, PA

Barrett Mitchell ‘02
Boston, MA

Robert Ryan ‘77
Houston, TX

 

DEACON WILLIAM BARROWS DISTINGUISHED TRUSTEE EMERITI

J. Reeve Bright ‘66
Del Ray Beach, Florida

Albert R. Lepage ‘65
Miami, Florida

Payson S. Perkins ‘53, P '85
Falmouth, Maine

Dean E. Ridlon ‘53
Needham, Massachusetts

DISTINGUISHED TRUSTEE EMERITI

Stephen Jeffries '79
Boston, Massachusetts

 

Eric R.Morse '68
Dover, Massachusetts

Trustee Emeriti

Donald E. Bates ‘62
Sudbury, Massachusetts

Peter W. Beacham 
P '83, '85 and GP '11, '13
Rockport, Massachusetts

William Brightman III, P'52
Middletown, Rhode Island

Robert A. Bryan ‘50
Sherbrooke, Quebec

Saul B. Cohen ‘51, P '87
Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts

Calvin T. Cramer ‘60
Manchester, New Hampshire

John K. Dineen
Scituate, Massachusetts

Douglas E. Easton ‘81
West Hollywood, California

Peter G. Fallon, Jr. P '86
Scituate, Massachusetts

W. Kevin Fitzgerald ‘70
Revere, Massachusetts

Richard S. Forte ‘62
South Natick, Massachusetts

Stephen R. Gates ‘72
Andover, Massachusetts

Susan Geismar 
P '02, '05, '09, '13
Minot, Maine

Gordon M. Gillies ‘62, P'96
Starks, Maine

James A. Gillies III ‘55
North Bath, Maine

Goodwin Gilman ‘55
Newport, Maine

Charles S. Glovsky ‘71, P ‘03
Cambridge, Massachusetts

Thomas N. Hull, III ‘64
Grantham, New Hampshire

Ralph A. Gould, Jr. ‘41, P ‘71
Auburn, Maine

Edward Gottlieb ‘64, P ‘02
Waban, Massachusetts

James B. Hill ‘90
Chicago, Illinois

William C. Hiss
Minot, Maine

Elizabeth L. Johnson ‘82
Boston, Massachusetts

James R. Johnson P ‘93
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Paul D. Kaneb ‘60
Vero Beach, Florida

Joan K. Katz P ’93, ‘96
Easton, Maryland

Peter W. Keller ‘71
Bedford, New York

James R. Kelley ‘52
Hyannis, Massachusetts

Kimball Kenway ‘70
Portland, Maine

Harvey A. Lipman ‘71
Ashland, Massachusetts

C. Michael Malm ‘60
Boston, Massachusetts

Joan McCarthy  P ’79, ‘82
Boston, Massachusetts

Leonard A. Mintz ‘53
Canton, Massachusetts

Edward D. Noyes III ‘58, P ‘87
Yarmouth, Maine

Richard J. Parker ‘55
Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts

John K. Pierce ‘49
Freeport, Maine

S. Mason Pratt ‘57
Portland, Maine

Joseph Robinson II ‘70, P'91
Paris, Maine

Edward L. Ruegg ‘51
North Haven, Maine

Judith S. Ryan P'00
East Boothbay, Maine

John H. Schiavi ‘58, P '84, '85
Hales Location, New Hampshire

Michael E. Silverman ‘85
New York, New York

Judah Sommer, P '08
Chevy Chase, Maryland

Kelso F. Sutton ‘57
New York, New York

Molly B. Turlish P'86, '87
Brookline, Massachusetts

Susan Shaver Loyd Turner ‘77
New Preston, Connecticut

William A. Weary ‘60
Newcastle, Maine

Richard W. Wells, Jr. P ‘75, ‘77
Williamstown, Massachusetts

David Williams ‘60
East Haddam, Connecticut

Robert E. Willis ‘69
Portland, Maine

Scott Wilson ‘71
Dover, Massachusetts

Susan R. Witter P'82
New York, New York